Websites10 min read

HR consultancy website cost in Dubai in 2026

Mohamed Bah·Fondateur, Kolonell
October 17, 2026
Share:
HR consultancy website cost in Dubai in 2026

HR consultancy website cost in Dubai in 2026

Websites

The verdict in three sentences

For an HR consultancy in Dubai, an 8 to 12 page website with a jobs board costs between 30,000 and 80,000 AED on the local agency market in 2026, with a 4 to 6 week timeline. The budget should be decided less on design than on content that reassures an HR director at a group or an international NGO: method, sectors covered, time to hire, confidentiality. A single executive placement won through the site usually pays back the first year's investment.

What an HR director looks for on a consultancy website

The HR director of a logistics group in Jebel Ali, the people lead of an international NGO or the CEO of a scaling fintech does not pick a consultancy from a homepage. In under two minutes they check four things: your expertise (executive search, HR audits, UAE labour law compliance, Emiratisation advisory), the sectors you have hired for, your method and timelines, and how to contact you discreetly. A site that answers these questions turns a word-of-mouth referral into a meeting.

The jobs board plays a double role: it attracts qualified candidates into your talent pool and shows companies that you manage live mandates. Expect 10 to 30 roles published at any time for a mid-sized firm in Dubai.

Page or featureReassuring contentPriority
HomeClear positioning, sectors, verifiable key figuresEssential
Executive searchStep-by-step method, average time to hire (6 to 10 weeks), replacement guaranteeEssential
HR audit and complianceDeliverables, framework (UAE Labour Law, Emiratisation rules)Essential
Sectors coveredLogistics, banking, NGOs, hospitality, construction, with role typesRecommended
Jobs boardFilters, online application, PDF CV uploadRecommended
TeamPartner backgrounds, certificationsRecommended
Corporate contactConfidential form, WhatsApp, meeting bookingEssential

Dubai market prices compared with the Kolonell grid

Dubai agencies typically quote 30,000 to 50,000 AED for a well-built bilingual site and 60,000 to 80,000 AED with a custom jobs board and Arabic version. As a reference point, here is the Kolonell grid of 11/10/2026, priced in FCFA with EUR equivalents.

OptionPriceTypical content for an HR consultancy
Dubai market, standard site30,000 to 50,000 AED8 pages, EN, simple jobs list
Dubai market, advanced site60,000 to 80,000 AED12 pages, EN/AR, jobs board, ATS link
Kolonell Starter800,000 to 1,200,000 FCFA (1,220 to 1,830 EUR)5 to 8 pages, form, simple jobs list
Kolonell Growth1,200,000 to 2,000,000 FCFA (1,830 to 3,050 EUR)8 to 12 pages, HR blog, online applications, analytics
Kolonell Premium2,000,000 to 3,500,000 FCFA (3,050 to 5,340 EUR)Advanced animations, in-depth SEO, multilingual
Kolonell Basic maintenance35,000 FCFA per month (50 EUR)Hosting, security, small updates

For a firm placing executives with multinationals, a bilingual English and Arabic version is often justified. Monthly SEO options are detailed on our SEO page.

Mini case study

Illustrative scenario: Leila, founder of an HR consultancy in Dubai, chooses a 45,000 AED site and a 1,000 AED monthly maintenance plan, 57,000 AED in the first year.

Her executive search fee is 20 % of the annual package. For a finance director at 35,000 AED a month, the annual package is 420,000 AED and the placement brings in 84,000 AED. A single placement won through the site covers the year's investment and leaves about 27,000 AED. If the site generates 4 qualified enquiries a month and one in ten converts, that is about 5 placements a year, an order of magnitude of 420,000 AED in potential fees. These are assumptions to adjust to your real conversion rate.

Need a professional website?

Kolonell builds websites that attract clients, optimized for the Sénégalese market. Free quote in 2 minutes.

Prefer a call back?

Leave your WhatsApp number and a Kolonell expert will get back to you within 1 business day. Free, no strings attached.

You are :

FAQ

How much does an HR consultancy website cost in Dubai in 2026?

Local agencies typically charge 30,000 to 80,000 AED depending on languages and the jobs board. On the Kolonell grid, a Growth site sits at 1,200,000 to 2,000,000 FCFA (1,830 to 3,050 EUR).

How quickly can the site go live?

The usual timeline is 4 to 6 weeks for 8 to 12 pages. Content writing slows things down most: allow 1 to 2 weeks to sign off method, sectors and bios.

Should I build a jobs board or just link to LinkedIn?

An integrated board keeps candidates with you and feeds your talent pool, which a LinkedIn link does not. The two combine well: publish on your site, then share the role on LinkedIn.

How do I protect candidate data?

CVs must be stored securely with explicit consent, in line with the UAE Personal Data Protection Law (Federal Decree-Law 45 of 2021). Set a defined retention period, for example 24 months.

Is the website enough to generate enquiries from HR directors?

No, it converts the visitors you send to it: referrals, LinkedIn, search. With ongoing SEO, expect 3 to 6 months to rank for 'executive search Dubai' type queries.

Let's scope your project. Tell us your areas of expertise, the number of pages and your jobs board needs: we will propose the right option and a 4 to 6 week schedule. Detailed quote within 48 h. WhatsApp +221 77 596 93 33.

Tags:#HR consultancy website#executive search Dubai#corporate website#web agency#website cost#recruitment firm
Share:

Mohamed Bah

Fondateur, Kolonell

Passionate about digital and entrepreneurship in Africa, Mohamed has been helping Sénégalese businesses with their digital transformation since 2020. Founder of Kolonell, he believes every SME deserves a professional and accessible online présence.