Websites11 min read

Cold chain logistics company website cost in Miami in 2026

Mohamed Bah·Fondateur, Kolonell
October 17, 2026
Share:
Cold chain logistics company website cost in Miami in 2026

Cold chain logistics company website cost in Miami in 2026

Websites

The verdict in three sentences

For a cold chain provider, the website has to qualify prospects before the first call: pallet capacity, temperature ranges (chilled, frozen, deep frozen), certifications and delivery coverage. In Miami in 2026, a bilingual English and Spanish B2B site costs 25,000 to 60,000 USD, and a storage needs calculator adds 4,000 to 10,000 USD. Since one industrial client is worth 15,000 to 80,000 USD in annual revenue, two signed leads a year cover the project.

What each component costs in 2026

The amounts below are 2026 estimates from Miami B2B agencies, with Paris (Rungis) figures for comparison. They vary with the number of facilities and the depth of WMS integration.

ComponentMiami (USD)Paris, Rungis (EUR excl. VAT)
B2B corporate site, 10 to 15 pages15,000 - 35,0008,000 - 18,000
Storage needs calculator (pallets, turnover, temperature, duration)4,000 - 10,0002,000 - 5,000
Pages per vertical (dairy, meat, seafood, frozen, pharma)3,000 - 7,0001,500 - 4,000
Second language (Spanish in Miami, English in Paris)3,000 - 8,0001,500 - 3,500
CRM integration (HubSpot, Salesforce)2,000 - 5,0001,000 - 3,000
Monthly B2B SEO (market rate, specialized agencies)1,500 - 4,000 per month800 - 1,500 per month
Maintenance and hosting150 - 500 per month80 - 250 per month

The overall timeline is 8 to 10 weeks. Plan photos and video of cold rooms and docks early: they are usually what is missing at launch.

What shippers want to check

A supply chain manager compares three to five providers before requesting a quote. Your site should answer their shortlist criteria in minutes.

CriterionWhat to showImpact on qualification
CapacityPallet positions per temperature zoneFilters out prospects too big or too small
Temperature controlExact ranges (34 to 39 °F, 0 °F, -10 °F) and mixed zonesPass or fail criterion
CertificationsFDA registration, FSMA compliance, SQF or BRCGS, GDP for pharmaRequired by retailers and pharma
TraceabilityTemperature logging, client WMS accessReassures quality teams and auditors
TransportationReefer fleet, Florida and Latin America lanesComplete offer
Value-added servicesPick and pack, cross-docking, labelingRaises account value
LocationProximity to Port of Miami, MIA cargo, I-95 and Florida TurnpikeKey differentiator

The calculator is central: by asking for pallets, turnover frequency and temperature, it produces an estimate and hands the sales rep a lead that is already qualified, with volumes attached.

Generating B2B leads in 2026

Buyer searches are specific: "cold storage Miami", "frozen warehouse Doral", "pharma cold chain Florida". One page per vertical and per service, with concrete figures, ranks better than a generic home page. In Miami, Spanish pages capture importers from Latin America. Add a use case page per vertical (without naming clients without consent), a short 5-field form and a visible direct phone line. For monthly follow-up, Kolonell SEO plans range from about 150 to 530 EUR per month (Essential, Growth, Premium), details on the SEO page.

Mini case study

Need a professional website?

Kolonell builds websites that attract clients, optimized for the Sénégalese market. Free quote in 2 minutes.

Prefer a call back?

Leave your WhatsApp number and a Kolonell expert will get back to you within 1 business day. Free, no strings attached.

You are :

Thomas, sales director of a 12,000-pallet cold storage facility at Rungis near Paris, receives 8 inquiries per month, half of them off target. After a rebuild with a calculator for 16,000 EUR and monthly SEO at 1,000 EUR, he targets 14 inquiries per month with 70% qualified, about 10 useful leads instead of 4. With a 5% close rate on qualified leads, that is about 3.6 more clients per year. At 35,000 EUR annual revenue per client and a 12% margin, extra margin reaches about 15,000 EUR in year one, for 28,000 EUR invested. The project turns profitable in year two, since clients typically stay several years. A Miami operator with a 45,000 USD site follows the same curve with higher contract values.

FAQ

How much does a cold chain logistics website cost in Miami in 2026?

Expect 25,000 to 60,000 USD for a bilingual site with a calculator. A simpler English-only site starts around 15,000 USD.

Is a storage calculator really worth it?

Yes, it qualifies prospects before the call and sends their volumes to sales. It costs 4,000 to 10,000 USD in Miami and can double the share of usable leads.

Should we show storage rates?

A range per pallet per month works best, for example 20 to 40 USD depending on temperature. The final price depends on turnover and services, which the calculator estimates.

How long until SEO brings leads?

Usually 3 to 6 months for local B2B queries. A targeted Google Ads campaign can produce inquiries in the first month, at 5 to 15 USD per click.

How do we connect the site to our CRM?

Most B2B CRMs connect through a standard integration for 2,000 to 5,000 USD. Each inquiry arrives with its volume and temperature data.

Let's scope your project. Tell us your capacity, target verticals and current inquiry volume, and we will price the site, the calculator and the lead generation plan. Detailed quote within 48 h. WhatsApp +221 77 596 93 33.

Tags:#cold chain logistics website#cold storage website#Miami web agency#B2B lead generation#logistics website cost#bilingual B2B website
Share:

Mohamed Bah

Fondateur, Kolonell

Passionate about digital and entrepreneurship in Africa, Mohamed has been helping Sénégalese businesses with their digital transformation since 2020. Founder of Kolonell, he believes every SME deserves a professional and accessible online présence.