Websites11 min read

How much does a bilingual Arabic-English property developer website cost in Dubai in 2026

Mohamed Bah·Fondateur, Kolonell
October 27, 2026
Share:
How much does a bilingual Arabic-English property developer website cost in Dubai in 2026

How much does a bilingual Arabic-English property developer website cost in Dubai in 2026

Websites

The verdict in three sentences

For a Dubai property developer marketing several residential projects, a bilingual Arabic-English website with RTL support costs 18,000 to 45,000 USD in 2026. The upper range covers interactive floor plans, live unit availability and CRM integration with Salesforce or HubSpot. RTL adds 15 to 25 % to the budget, and delivery takes 10 to 14 weeks.

Why Arabic-English costs more than a translation

An Arabic site is not an English site translated. Right-to-left script mirrors the layout: menus, sliders, arrows, table alignment and forms. Arabic fonts need dedicated typographic work to stay readable on mobile. Figures, areas and prices must display consistently in both languages. And SEO has to target distinct Arabic searches, not a literal translation of English keywords.

RTL itemWhat it involvesIndicative extra cost (USD)
Mirrored layoutReversed components, directional icons1,800 to 3,500
Arabic typographyWeb font selection and subsetting600 to 1,200
Professional translation15 to 25 pages and project sheets2,500 to 4,500
Arabic SEOKeyword research, hreflang tags1,200 to 2,500
Mobile testingiOS, Android, Gulf browsers600 to 1,200
Bilingual formsValidation, error messages, emails500 to 900

2026 price grid for a developer in Dubai

The figures below are 2026 orders of magnitude for Dubai agencies and remote studios. They include design, development, bilingual content and launch. For comparison, an Arabic-French site for a developer in Rabat costs 70,000 to 220,000 MAD excl. VAT (about 7,000 to 22,000 USD).

PackageScopePrice (USD)Timeline
Bilingual showcase10 pages, 3 project sheets, RTL18,000 to 24,0008 to 10 weeks
Extended showcase15 to 20 pages, galleries, drone video24,000 to 30,0009 to 11 weeks
Sales platformInteractive plans, unit availability30,000 to 38,00010 to 12 weeks
Sales platform + CRMSame + booking and Salesforce or HubSpot38,000 to 45,00012 to 14 weeks
Extra language (Russian or Chinese)Key pages for investors4,000 to 7,000+2 weeks
MaintenanceUpdates, units, backups400 to 900 per monthongoing

Features that sell apartments

For an off-plan or ready project, the site should let a buyer shortlist a unit without calling. Interactive floor plans filterable by type (studio, 1BR, 2BR, 3BR), area and view cut qualification calls. Booking a sales centre visit or a video call matters for overseas investors in London, Mumbai or Riyadh. A payment plan simulator showing the post-handover schedule reassures buyers on cash flow.

FeatureIndicative cost (USD)Expected commercial effect
Interactive floor plans6,000 to 11,000-30 % qualification calls
Live unit availability2,500 to 5,000Fewer visits on sold units
Booking and video call1,500 to 3,000Overseas conversion x1.5
Payment plan simulator1,200 to 2,200Better-prepared leads
360° virtual tour3,000 to 6,000Remote reservations
Salesforce or HubSpot integration4,000 to 8,000Lead routing per broker

Mini case study

Omar, sales director at a developer launching three residential projects in Dubai, receives 400 leads per month, 40 % of them unqualified. He invests 42,000 USD in an Arabic-English site with interactive plans, booking and HubSpot integration. Six months later, unqualified leads drop to 20 % and overseas buyers account for 30 % of reservations. With an average unit price of 450,000 USD, 3 extra sales per quarter mean 1,350,000 USD in revenue. At a 12 % net margin, the site pays for itself with the first additional sale.

Need a professional website?

Kolonell builds websites that attract clients, optimized for the Sénégalese market. Free quote in 2 minutes.

Prefer a call back?

Leave your WhatsApp number and a Kolonell expert will get back to you within 1 business day. Free, no strings attached.

You are :

FAQ

One bilingual site or two separate sites?

One site with two language versions and hreflang tags is enough. It is 20 to 30 % cheaper to maintain than two separate sites.

Does RTL slow the site down?

Not if Arabic fonts are optimised and subset. The target is an LCP under 2.5 seconds on mobile.

Can our team update unit availability?

Yes, through a simple back office. Updating a unit takes under a minute and appears in both languages, and can also sync from the CRM.

Which CRM integration should we choose?

Salesforce suits large broker networks, HubSpot suits mid-size teams. Integration costs 4,000 to 8,000 USD depending on lead routing rules.

How long does a full sales platform take?

Plan 10 to 14 weeks, including 3 weeks for interactive plans and translation. Project 3D renders must be delivered early.

Let's scope your project. A bilingual Arabic-English developer site of 10 to 20 pages with RTL, indicative budget of 18,000 to 45,000 USD depending on interactive plans and CRM, live in 8 to 14 weeks. Detailed quote within 48 h. WhatsApp +221 77 596 93 33.

Tags:#bilingual Arabic English website#property developer#Dubai#website cost 2026#RTL#off-plan project website
Share:

Mohamed Bah

Fondateur, Kolonell

Passionate about digital and entrepreneurship in Africa, Mohamed has been helping Sénégalese businesses with their digital transformation since 2020. Founder of Kolonell, he believes every SME deserves a professional and accessible online présence.