Websites11 min read

Corporate Events and Incentive Agency Website: Turning Visits into RFPs in Dubai 2026

Mohamed Bah·Fondateur, Kolonell
November 1, 2026
Share:
Corporate Events and Incentive Agency Website: Turning Visits into RFPs in Dubai 2026

Corporate Events and Incentive Agency Website: Turning Visits into RFPs in Dubai 2026

Websites

The verdict in three sentences

A 12-person corporate events and incentive agency in Dubai sells programmes at 1,800 to 4,500 AED per delegate (about 490 to 1,225 USD), meaning projects of 150,000 to 600,000 AED, so its website must produce complete briefs rather than vague enquiries. The setup that works combines a 5-step brief form, a filterable selection of 60 venues across Dubai and the Northern Emirates and optimised video galleries that load fast on mobile. With Kolonell, the project costs 800,000 to 3,500,000 FCFA (1,220 to 5,340 EUR) depending on the Starter, Growth or Premium tier, delivered in 7 to 10 weeks.

What an HR or communications lead is looking for

The events manager at a multinational's regional headquarters plans a leadership offsite or sales kick-off 3 to 9 months ahead. They compare three agencies, then issue an RFP. What gets you onto that RFP list comes down to three things: references in their format, venues they have not used yet and credible budgets. Dubai works in your favour: a global airport hub, the Dubai World Trade Centre and Expo City for large conventions, desert and marina experiences within an hour. Budgets must account for 5 % VAT and the tourism dirham fee charged per room night.

Event formatBudget per delegate (2026 order of magnitude)Group sizeRecommended lead time
2-day leadership offsite3,500 to 4,500 AED15 to 403 to 6 months
Sales kick-off or conference1,800 to 2,800 AED100 to 6006 to 12 months
3-day incentive trip4,000 to 4,500 AED excl. flights30 to 1506 to 9 months
Team-building day500 to 1,300 AED20 to 2001 to 3 months
Product launch with evening event2,000 to 3,500 AED80 to 4004 to 6 months
Gala dinner900 to 2,200 AED100 to 8003 to 6 months

Publishing these ranges does not scare clients away: it filters out off-budget requests and saves your project managers time.

The 5-step brief as a qualification tool

A long form intimidates, a form split into short steps reassures. Each step fits on one mobile screen and asks what your team needs to respond within 48 hours.

StepFieldsValue for the agency
1. ObjectiveOffsite, conference, incentive, galaRoutes to the right project lead
2. DelegatesNumber, origin, languagesTransfer and accommodation planning
3. DatesPeriod, duration, flexibilityVenue availability check, avoiding peak event weeks
4. BudgetRange per delegate in AED or USDFilters out-of-scope requests
5. ContactCompany, role, phoneCall-back within 24 h by a partner

Video galleries must stay light: a 30-second 720p clip weighs 2 to 4 MB, a poster image shows instantly and playback only starts on tap. A venue page that takes 6 seconds to load loses more than half of mobile visitors.

Kolonell tierBudgetMain contentTimeline
Starter800,000 to 1,200,000 FCFA (1,220 to 1,830 EUR)Format pages, references, 5-step brief7 weeks
Growth1,200,000 to 2,000,000 FCFA (1,830 to 3,050 EUR)Starter + 60 filterable venue sheets, blog, conversion tracking8 to 9 weeks
Premium2,000,000 to 3,500,000 FCFA (3,050 to 5,340 EUR)Growth + optimised video galleries, animations, advanced SEO10 weeks
Delegate registration platformSimple custom application, 2,500,000 to 4,000,000 FCFA (3,810 to 6,100 EUR)Registration, activity choices, badgesQuoted
Maintenance35,000 to 120,000 FCFA per month (53 to 183 EUR)Updates, new venues and referencesMonthly

For comparison, a Dubai agency in 2026 typically charges 35,000 to 100,000 AED for an events website at this level, as an order of magnitude. Site languages, often useful for a multinational client base, are set in the quote.

Getting found by buyers

Profitable searches combine format and destination: 'corporate event agency Dubai', 'incentive trip Dubai', 'offsite venue Dubai 100 people'. Each venue sheet (capacity, rooms, breakout spaces, distance from DXB) ranks for these long-tail searches. One quarterly article with a quantified event debrief keeps rankings moving, supported if needed by monthly SEO.

Need a professional website?

Kolonell builds websites that attract clients, optimized for the Sénégalese market. Free quote in 2 minutes.

Prefer a call back?

Leave your WhatsApp number and a Kolonell expert will get back to you within 1 business day. Free, no strings attached.

You are :

Mini case study

Layla and Omar, partners in a Dubai MICE agency, run 22 events a year. A typical offsite gathers 80 delegates at 2,800 AED, so 224,000 AED of revenue and 33,600 AED of margin at 15 %. The site targets 40 qualified briefs a year with a 10 % conversion rate: 4 extra events, or 134,400 AED of margin. The Premium site costs at most 5,340 EUR and Standard maintenance 75,000 FCFA a month (114 EUR), so 1,368 EUR a year. A single event won through the site covers the first year several times over.

FAQ

Should we display budgets per delegate?

Yes, as ranges per format, for example 1,800 to 2,800 AED for a conference. Incoming requests become more realistic and time spent on off-budget projects drops sharply.

How do we present 60 venues without slowing the site?

With short sheets filterable by capacity, type and distance from the airport, each with 4 to 6 compressed photos. Some exact venue names can stay reserved for proposals.

Do videos slow the site down?

Not if they are compressed, properly hosted and played on tap. A well-optimised venue page displays in under 2.5 seconds on mobile.

Can delegate registration run on the site?

Yes, but it is a separate application, starting at 2,500,000 FCFA (3,810 EUR). For the first events, a simple registration form is often enough.

How many case studies should we publish?

Eight to twelve are enough, each with the format, delegate count and a measurable result. A 4.7 out of 5 satisfaction score beats a wall of logos.

Let's scope your project. A MICE agency website with a 5-step brief, venue sheets and lightweight video galleries, delivered in 7 to 10 weeks. Detailed quote within 48 h. WhatsApp +221 77 596 93 33.

Tags:#MICE#corporate events#incentive travel#Dubai#event agency#B2B website#RFP
Share:

Mohamed Bah

Fondateur, Kolonell

Passionate about digital and entrepreneurship in Africa, Mohamed has been helping Sénégalese businesses with their digital transformation since 2020. Founder of Kolonell, he believes every SME deserves a professional and accessible online présence.